Curry Plant

While Curry Plant is different to the Curry Tree leaves used in South Indian and South-East Asian cooking, it has an aroma similar to Western curry powders. Sprigs of Curry Plant can be added to stews to impart flavour and removed prior to serving. Forms a neat, round mound up to 70cm tall with attractive silver foliage.
Curry Plant
Curry Plant
Price Per Item
Price Per Item: $ 5.00
Description

Scientific Name: Helichrysum italicum

Common Names: Curry Plant, Curry Herb

Curry Plant

Young Curry Plant starting to form a circular mound.