Self-Heal

Self-Heal is a perennial medicinal herb with soft triangular leaves and small purple flowers. The leaves were traditionally prepared as a poultice to treat and disinfect wounds. The young leaves can be eaten raw in salads or cooked as a green vegetable and have a pleasant, mild flavour. 50 seeds per packet.
Self-Heal
Self-Heal
Price Per Item
Price Per Item: $ 2.50
Description

Scientific Name: Prunella vulgaris

Common Names: Self-Heal, Common Self-Heal, All-Heal

Family: Lamiaceae