Silverbeet 'Ruby Red Chard'

Ruby Red Chard is an attractive heirloom red-stemmed Silverbeet variety. The red colouration of this variety is more intense when grown in cooler climates. 50 seeds per packet.
Silverbeet 'Ruby Red Chard'
Silverbeet 'Ruby Red Chard'
Price Per Item: $ 2.50

Growing Advice

Scientific Name: Beta vulgaris subsp. cicla

Common Name: Silverbeet 'Ruby Red Chard', Ruby Red Chard

Family: Amaranthaceae

 

Ruby Red Chard

Ruby Red Chard in mid-Spring growing in Brisbane.