Tatsoi 'Yukina Savoy'

Yukina Savoy is a tatsoi variety with large crinkled leaves held higher from the ground than those of regular tatsoi. Can be harvested whole or used as a cut and come again crop. Young leaves can be eaten in salads as they are mild and tender, older leaves best cooked. Slow bolting and frost tolerant. 7-9 weeks to harvest. 120 seeds per packet.
Tatsoi 'Yukina Savoy'
Tatsoi 'Yukina Savoy'
Price Per Item: $ 2.50

Growing Advice

Scientific Name: Brassica rapa

Common Names: Yukina Savoy Tatsoi

Family: Brassicaceae