Viola 'Johnny Jump Up'

Also known as Heartsease, Johnny Jump Up Violas make a colourful addition to any cottage garden producing masses of cute purple, yellow and white tri-coloured flowers. The flowers are edible and have a mild Wintergreen flavour. 400 seeds per packet.
Viola 'Johnny Jump Up'
Viola 'Johnny Jump Up'
Price Per Item
Price Per Item: $ 2.50
Description

Scientific Name: Viola tricolor

Common Names: Viola 'Johnny Jump Up', Heartsease, Wild Pansies