Sweet Rocket 'Mixed'

Sweet Rocket is an biennial flowering plant that grows to about 60cm tall and produces upright spikes full of sweetly-scented flowers. This mix contains pink, purple and white flowering varieties. Young leaves edible, similar to cress. 450 seeds per packet.
Sweet Rocket 'Mixed'
Sweet Rocket 'Mixed'
Price Per Item: $ 2.50

Growing Advice

Photo by Berean Hunter (CC BY-SA 3.0).

Scientific Name: Hesperis matronalis

Common Names: Sweet Rocket, Dame's Rocket, Damask Violet, Dame's-Violet, Dames-Wort, Dame's Gilliflower, Night-Scented Gilliflower, Queen's Gilliflower, Rogue's Gilliflower, Winter Gilliflower, Summer Lilac, Mother-Of-The-Evening

Family: Brassicaceae